Find out if iWireless is in your area

FAQs

Why is tethering restricted on my plan?

The iWireless subscriber agreement states (Section 26 in Contract Customer Agreement and Section 17 in No Contract Customer Agreement) that tethering is not allowed unless specifically allowed by the plan.

Back to FAQs list